Live

2017

 

2.1. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Labor Bar, Zürich, Schweiz

 

3.1. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Labor Bar, Zürich, Schweiz

 

6.1. Heron - TiTo, Berlin

 

7.1. Graupe/Westergaard/Steidle - Jazz im Kiez, Berlin

 

9.1. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Isebähnli, Baden, Schweiz

 

12.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Villa Gassweid, Wohlen bei Bern, Schweiz

 

13.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz

 

14.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz

 

18.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin

 

19.1.Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzclub, Hannover

 

1.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Unterfahrt, München

 

2.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Hudson Bar, Ulm

 

3.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Bix, Stuttgart

 

10.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethree - Buchcafé, Passau

 

11.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethre - Jazz am Roseneck, Prien

 

12.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethre - BMW-Jazzaward, München

 

14.2. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Seidelvilla, München

 

15.2. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Tropical, Traunstein

 

21.2. Uli Kempendorffs Field - A-Trane, Berlin

 

6.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Isebähnli, Baden, Schweiz

 

8.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Café Litteraire, Biel, Schweiz

 

9.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Blumenfressersalon, Mannheim

 

11.3. Rolf Kühn Unit, Theaterstübchen, Kassel

 

16.3. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz

 

22.3. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Horns Erben, Leipzig

 

25.3. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzclub, Minden

 

30.3. Banner/Andrzejewski/Graupe - Donau 115, Berlin

 

1.4. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Zig Zag, Berlin

 

22.4. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Cyriaci Kapelle, Nordhausen

 

28.4. Banner/Andrzejewski/Graupe - Aufsturz, Berlin

 

20.5. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Idar-Oberstein

 

2.6. Dejan Terzic´s Melanoia+Quatuor ixi - Jazzdor@Kulturbrauerei, Berlin

 

10.6. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Peitz

 

18.6. Kraef/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Café Niesen, Berlin

 

1.7. Yellow Bird - Inselleuchten Festival, Marienwerder

 

4.7. Yellow Bird - Hoffest, Rotes Rathaus, Berlin

 

14.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Zig Zag, Berlin

 

20.7. qÖÖlp - BMG, Budapest, Hungaria

 

22.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Sowieso, Berlin

 

10.8. qÖÖlp - Bezau Beats Festival, Bezau, Austria

 

29.8. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin

 

30.8. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin

 

22.9. Pablo Helds Glow - Jazzfestival@Festhalle, Viersen

 

3.10. Ronny Graupes Spoom - A-Trane, Berlin

 

9.10. Feature Ring - Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden-Hellerau

 

13.10. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Chemnitz

 

18.10. qÖÖlp - Jazzmeile Thüringen, Ilmenau

 

19.10. qÖÖlp - Jazzmeile Thüringen, Jena

 

21.10. Yellow Bird - private concert, Altbüron, Switzerland

 

22.10. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bern, Switzerland

 

9.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, t.b.a., Berlin

 

10.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Jazzclub, Dachau

 

16.11. Dejan Terzic´s Melanoia+Quatuor ixi - Jazzdor Strasbourg@Offenburg

 

18.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Kläng Festival, Köln

 

19.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Jazzclub, Aachen

 

20.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - t.b.a., Hamburg

 

23.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Hinterzimmer, Berlin

 

24.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - t.b.a., Hannover

 

25.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Brasserie, Sarreguemines, France

 

30.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Donau 115, Berlin

 

 

 

 

 

2018

 

2.1. - 7.1. teaching at Engelsholm, Denmark

13.1. Melanoia at BMG, Budapest, Hungary

16.1. Master Performance Orientation students meeting teacher concerts together with Schwab/Sommer and Höhener/Müller@University of the Arts Bern, Switzerland

18.1. Bubaran, Bird´s Eye, Basel, Switzerland

23.1. Bubaran, Theaterstübchen, Kassel

27.1. Bubaran, Jazz im Rosengarten, Prien

10.3. Yellow Bird, Radio Show, MDR

13.3. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bremen

14.3. Yellow Bird, Radio Show, DLF

15.3. Yellow Bird, TV Show "Morgenmagazin", ZDF

15.3. Yellow Bird, Ballhaus, Berlin

16.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Initiative Jazz, Braunschweig

17.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Loch-Festival, Wuppertal

22.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Domizil, Dortmund

25.3. Yellow Bird, gelber Bereich, Grünau

6.4. Rolf Kühn Unit, Ruhr Jazz Festival, Bochum

7.4. Bubaran, Mainz

14.4. qÖÖlp, BMG, Budapest, Hungary

15.4. Raw Vision, Esse Jazz Club, Moskow, Russia

16.4. Raw Vision, Dubrava Culture Center, Sergiev Posad, Russia

17.4. Raw Vision, Arsenal, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

18.4. Raw Vision, Bootlegger, Samara, Russia

19.4. Raw Vision, Jazz Club, Ufa, Russia

20.4. Raw Vision, Ever Jazz Club, Yekaterinburg, Russia,

21.4. Raw Vision, Petrovsky Book Club, Voronezh, Russia

28.4. Potratz/Glatzel/Graupe, Donau 115, Berlin

3.5. Potratz/Glatzel/Graupe, Max Planck Institut, Berlin

8.5. Students HfM Stuttgart+Graupe play Graupe@Bix, Stuttgart

18.5. Rolf Kühn, Kulturbrauerei, Berlin

19.5. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, t.b.a., Gemmersheim

20.5. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger. Moers festival, Moers

21.5. Taylor, Stewart, Zepezauer, morning Session, Moers Festival, Moers

23.5. Rolf Kühn Unit, goldener Saal, Schwerin

24.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Goetheinstitut, Paris, France

25.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Tonne, Dresden

26.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Bochum

1.6. Students + R. Graupe, Pop-Up-Festival, University of the Arts Bern, Switzerland

6.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, BMC, Budapest, Hungary

7.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, Jazzdor, Berlin

8.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, Stadtgarten, Köln

12.6. Rolf Kühn Unit, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

13.6. Aaron/Henkelhausen/Wandinger/Graupe, Future Bash, Jazzbar Zukunft, Berlin

16.6. Lucía Martinez´The Fearless, Bookshop Bergmanstr., Berlin

30.6. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Berlin

3.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe, Café Tasso, Berlin

11.7. Yellow Bird, Barfußbar, Zürich, Switzerland

12.7. Festival Da Jazz, St. Moritz, Switzerland

17.7. Yellow Bird, Quasimodo, Berlin

21.7. Rolf Kühn Unit, Klangart Festival, Wuppertal

28.7. Weidner/Donking/Steidle/Graupe, Zig Zag, Berlin

26.8. Yellow Bird, Bühne, Bad Belzig

31.8. Spoom feat. Christian Weidner, Kollektiv Festival, Tiyatrom, Berlin

7.9. Yellow Bird, Stadtgarten, Köln

8.9. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bielefeld

9.9. Yellow Bird, Stadtkirche, Darmstadt

10.9. Yellow Bird, MS Stubbnitz, Hamburg

25.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Klapsmühle, Mannheim

26.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazzinitiative, Frankfurt

27.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Unterfahrt, München

28.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Schloss, Seefeld

29.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazzkeller, Bamberg

19.10. Yellow Bird, Jazz in the City, Salzburg, Austria

23.10. Raw Vision, Altes Spital, Solothurn, Switzerland

27.10. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Mediencampus Villa Ida, Leipzig

4.11. "The Jazz Trio Invites", Restaurant Holzschopf, Zürich, Switzerland

16.11. Yellow Bird, Ausland, Berlin

21.11. Yellow Bird, Progr, Bern, Switzerland

23.11. Yellow Bird, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland

10.12. Raw Vision, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland

2016

 

11.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Cervantino Jazz Festival, Gunajuato, Mexico

 

13.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Centro de las Artes, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

 

14.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Artefest de San Perdo, Monterrey, Mexico

 

15.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Plattoon Casa Modelo Calle General Prim. 1, Mexico City

 

22.10. Rolf Kühn Unit - Birdland, Neuburg a.d. Donau

 

24.10. Bernhard Bamert+Ronny Graupe - Moods, Zürich, Switzerland

 

28.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Deutsches Jazzfestival, Frankfurt a.M.

 

3.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Weltecho, Chemnitz

 

4.11.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Pirogarnia, Berlin-Wedding

 

5.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Jazzstudio, Nürnberg

 

6.11. qÖÖlp - Jazzdor Festival, Strasbourg

 

15.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Jazzclub, Freiberg

 

16.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Golem, Hamburg

 

18.11. Rolf Kühn Unit - Stadtgarten, Köln

 

25.11. Dejan Terzic´ Melanioa, Jazzfest@Theater, Delmenhorst

 

26.11. Dejan Terzic´ Melanoia, BMC, Budapest, Hungary

 

8.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, KIM-Festival@Prachtwerk, Berlin

 

9.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, In Between Festival, Lódz, Polska

 

10.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Kulturbahnhof, Kalchreuth

 

13.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, t.b.a., Luzern, Switzerland

 

15.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Vidmarhallen, Bern, Switzerland

 

16.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil, Switzerland

 

19.12.,Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland